Aye Gee Motorcycles, Welling

1 Review
Aye Gee Motorcycles
211-219 Belgrave Road
DA16 3RQ Welling
Greater London England
*This company was reported as being closed.

Official Data

Official Name
AYE GEE MOTORCYCLES LIMITED
Reg. office address
LAKEVIEW HOUSE, 4 WOODBROOK CRESCENT, CM12 0EQ, BILLERICAY, Greater London England
Company Number
05108054
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
WMNEWCO40 LIMITED
SIC Code
45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
Date of Incorporation
21 Apr 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
211-219 Bellegrove Road Welling Kent DA16 3RQ

Reviews

more than 6 months ago

DO NOT USE THIS COMPANY AT ALL, JIM the owner got me a genuine suzuki clutch that did not fit the bike, £220 down the drain, I took bike to Suzuki mechanic who even told me that in 2002 the clutch had changed. Aye Gee reply that is the clutch for my bike . Obviously not as it does not work.

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests